nuffnang

Lilipie - Fifth Birthday

Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers
Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers
Lilypie First Birthday tickers

copyright text

All Images are copyrighted © and may not be reproduced, copied, transmitted or manipulated without written permission

Raycillient © 2016

Sunday, 30 September 2007

Kenduri Gathering - Tmn Jumbo 2007


The pictures says it all..its the gathering before the ramadhan again and as usual it's held at my uncle's place in Tmn Jumbo. Here are the pics :)


I love my family!

Clarity

What's ur MaMee Flavour?




Pictures taken by prettykismet - Amey

mameeeeeeee yummy indeed :)

Clarity


Tuesday, 25 September 2007

I'm in "Toni Braxton" mode....


Broken hearted?
clarity

Road to Trepidation ..so very alone...but DOING IT!

Well this week im a Lone Ranger doing the road to trepidation coz my partner in crime ms. danne is gonna be pretty much tied up for the week so is Lone Ranger for me then...and thanks to Prettykismet, Im able to go down to th sports complex and do my stuffs :) Thank Amey emuahhhh!

Other then that ...hmn i did this video of our farewell gatehring for Agatha last august and finally im done with it so here is the video slide/clip...Enjoy peeps! ;)



One fine day!

Clarity

Saturday, 22 September 2007

Ketupat Rendang ---> Cheeky Egg's way :)

We were supposed to wear baju kurung today coz we had a bet going on whom ever do not wear the "Baju Kurung" will have to "belanja KFC" so last friday all of us were wearing baju kurung except for our president Morientez :) so here are the pics .....and i think cheeky egg is so so so adorable in her baju kurung gear :0)


Boy....do we know who is naughty here...hehehe


But we also know who is the naughtiest :)



And here is the cutest of all "cheeky egg" :)

baju kurung day!
Clarity

The sum of all Bad things!


One bad thing i can thnk of to sum up this week is that i didnt get to lose weight much just gain a few more is more like it ...it seemed that i've been going to one food galore to another goshhh :( then yesterday i running all by myself @ the sports complex and did a good three rounds and it was great...sweated a lot but no pics...hahahah its seems like when im doing it on my own i get shy to take pictures hehehe...ms. dannenext week i hope we get to run the whole complex and more swiming:) me hope :)


Ok here i leave you guys with a snail picture which is one of my favourite from my flickr favs

Have a snail of a day everyone!


all in all,

Clarity

Here comes the wedding night...The All Blacks are in town!




just gonna let the picture tell the story once again :)















Our beautiful partying feeties :)



And finally .....the end :)

Clarity

Shopping Time...with the experts :)

i just leave the pictures to tell the story on this one ;)


sopping gal!
clarity

My free Veda Blu :)



I just got to post this coz i've waited and collected this chops from veda blu all ths while let me see i think i collected 12 chops and finally got my free scoop within the 90 day period! phew! :) so here is my the pic of my free scoop ickerim its one of my favourite which is oreo and something something hehehe :)


I dig for this!

Clarity


Thursday, 20 September 2007

My Celebrity Look-alike??

something of what cheeky egg would like to have a look at :)


After tht grand meal at Le Meridien, took mom shopping and i bought these pair of PC just because i like the colour and initial about wearing them...ermnn later i'll tell ya'all ;)


here it is :-)



PC gal ;)

Clarity


Wednesday, 19 September 2007

Le Meridien - Lunch wt beloved mom :)

Before i go to bed...let me just post this one bit for cheeky egg :0 ) She's been wanting to have a look at the food that i had during when i was there with my mom at Le Meridien last monday holiday...so cheeky egg, here are the pics ;)






makan all the time!
Clarity

Tuesday, 18 September 2007

I could not ask for more....

These are the moments,
Clarity


Mom's big Performance @ Foh Sang

Mom was super excited coz she's got her girls coming to watch her perform her Worship Dance and we get to take pictures and video of her performing with Auntie Catherine as well. Too bad Sherry was not able to join or else it would have been super :)


Here are the pictures depicting our day towards the performance that night :)


on our way to Foh Sang, where the event was held and look at mom so nervous hehehehe...





Here is me and Mapsy enjoying our Cotton Candy and yes Maps seemed to enjoy eating it more then i do..its just too sweet :) This is a compilation of us doing crazy stuffs while waiting for mom's performance and also we both got wet too coz of the sudden downpour :(






Here is mom and aunty Cath performing their Worship Dance excercise :)



So here is our dinner :) Penang SeaFood Bi Hoon ...yummy also but according to aunty Cath. Its way too salty ...hehheeh

Dancing Queens :)

Clarity

Sunday, 16 September 2007

Not feeling too well....



Guess that being sick is not such a bad thing after all , although its a pain in the A&* which in my case it is my ass thats having to workout all the visits to the toilet :(. Gosh was up since 2am suffering from a bad diarrhea and its just gets worse until early in the morn so feeling groggy, tired and perhaps hungry is all what i was feeling today. I know if i put anything else in my stomach right now it will only do me worse so i tried to stay away from food..but cant :(( too hungry :(( so that made me go to the toilet LOTS!! But like the saying goes "dalam keburukan ada kebaikan" hmn....well one good thing from all this suffering is that..suddenly my tummy becomes flat :) hmn...if like this ......"diarrhea" I like :))




Sickly me,

Clarity




Hold Me Now - Kirk Franklin


Artist : Kirk Franklin
Title: Hold Me Now
The spring of April is gone
The leaves have all turned brown
The children have al l grown up
And there’s no one around I’m looking over my life and all the mistakes i’ve made
And i’m afraid
Afraid
Somebody told me that you would wash all my sins
And cleanse me from the scars that are so deep within
So i’m calling to you
If you can hear me
I dont know how
I was wondering can you hold me now

You were the only one that's patient when i fall
Your angels come to save me every time i call
You don't laugh at me when i make mistakes and cry
You are not like man
You understand me


See peopele change one day
They dont like you the next they do
I wish that everyone everyone could love me just like you
So here i am this sinful man peace won't allow
I was wondering can you hold me now
I was wondering can you hold me now
To ever broken person that may hear this song
To every boy or girl that feels their smile is gone
I know exactly how it feels to lay in the bed at night
And cry
And cry


Don't you worry God is faithful and He cares
About the tears you drop and the pain you feel
He is there when you are weak that's when he's strong
Even though you don't know how
God can and he will hold you now
God can and he will hold you now
God can and he will hold you now
Don't you worry he can hold you now


Clarify my love,
Clarity

Saturday, 15 September 2007

Pride and Prejudice


i spent the afternoon watching and old movie "Pride and Prejudice". See, i actually read this story in a book written by Jane Austin quite some time now and kinda forgotten the story line so i drag my sister mapsy to watch the movie wt me coz i know she's a sucker for historical romance movies like this too and also because she recalls most of what she read in the book.


Gosh it was fun! the movie was splendid coz myself , my sister and my mom watch it so it was really nice coz all three of us are loud mouths and mushy2 stuffs we dig! hehehe.....so i told my sister that im going to blog about it and i did and not just that i also found the OST which is "Far away" by Nkelback. It was just superb! So..if ur a sucker for mushy and lovey dovey stuffs then go and watch it ;)


Hope guides me.
It is what gets me through the day and especially the night
The hope that after you’ve gone from my sight..
It wil not be the last time, i look upon you
I miss you like the sun misses the flower in the depths of winter
Instead of beauty to direct its light to the heart gardens
Like the frozen world your absence banished me to.

“Far Away” by Nikelback

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EgEq6NcIIeI

Romantico me

Clarity

Breakfast with my mom :)

Today i s a bit speacial coz i had breakfast wt mom :) Its once in a blue moon but it's usually the best and one for my blog :-) Anytime spent wt mom is wonderful coz mom is not only witty but hillarious too and today she made me go to work late! hahhaha!



Love you mom :)

Clarity

road to trepidation ..IS ON!

After been "kuciwa" for a few days coz of the blasted down pour finally we get to sweat it out at the running park today wt ms.danne and as usual its all smiles :) now eventhough its a dreadful and tiring task of losing our body FATS...somehow we can smile and loving every minute of it...its fun now no more pain its all smooth smooth walking now :)





here is the starting point....







then the in betweens....








the aftermath.....



all in all we had a good mouth excercise didnt we ms.danne ...dont be suprise if u guys see we boh have nice cheek bones its all due to mouthercise ..heheheh :)

"No Pain = No Gain"

Clarity

Friday, 14 September 2007

Look who drop by the office today....

mothra?lepidopterous insect?
butter not fly
Clarity

Thursday, 13 September 2007

My dinner...road to trepidation @ home again :(


corn for dinner? must be joking...but its true...this is all i can have and tomorrow will be payback time gonna eat like "kerabau pindik" hahahaha hungry :(
sweet corn anyone?
Clarity

Training Troops


I was not involved in this training...BUT any hooo here are the pics :)



untrained P&I,

Clarity


Luncheon treat :)

This afternoon had a wonderful luncheon with our friend William chai :) We all had a pleasant chit chat and lunch and all of us seemed to have a variety of food and thanks to my not so cool camera phone and so cool Morientez' phone made it possible to capture this happy meal moment . So..here are the pixs :)


Location : De Square Cafe'
Pictures by : Morientez & Clarity
food menu:
1. Curry Laksa
2. Pa Mien
(dunno if this is the correct spelling or not)
3. Prawn Salad
4.Griled Chicken Chop
5. Sweet& Sour Fish

Food!Food!Food!

Clarity


Wednesday, 12 September 2007

My sad sad sad dinner...

well..tonight i wil have to start my road to trepidation @ home and drinking carrot & fruit juice coz my partner ms. danne played hooky and stayed off work today :(( huhuhu

so here's to my cutting down on food and drink more juice :-)



here is me and my wonder drink :)


VeGood and Be Good ;)
Clarity

Something just got to give


Im experiencing something thats really really anoying and troubling me very very much. my kegeramness is very much over the top...BUT its ok i think i need to laugh A LOT!!!
hehehehe then it'll go away :)

"Kegeramness" me

Clarity

Just doing what we do best.....


I was on the sofa with the laptop on when my sister Mapsy came by and "kacau" me and so we played wt the Web cam and so this is what we were up to and even our mom was curious at us girls gigling about and when she came near and look at what we were looking at it was just an empty screen and when she went away we were at it again ...heheheh But anyhow....here is "we" at our playful and gigling state of mind :) psssttt....i love my sister eventhough she is evil to me (ha ha ha ha) but she is also my baby sis who will beat up anyone who kacau me (another hahahaha from me) if you dont believe me...just ask her..she will tell you the same. Anyone who bullies me will be beaten up by my baby sis ...how cute is that :-)

emmuahhhh to her for being naughty ;)


Cute huh ;))
Cam knicks and knacks,
Clarity

Monday, 10 September 2007

How Great is your Love....


I can't say that I'm not lost and at fault
I can't say that I don't love the light and the dark
I can't say that I don't know that I am alive
And all of what I feel I could show
You tonight...



Yours Truly,
Clarity



Flavia's Big Day @ Le Meridian

Well this time around im to lazy to compile the pics and arrage them on here so what i do is i made them into a slide presentation wt musics and all so i hope you guys enjoy this and i sure did enjoyed the birthday bash at Le Meridian and i hope the birthday gal loves it too and had the time of her life :)

Happy Birthday to our dearest Flavia! emmuahhhhh!! to my mummy!!



Picture slides :-)




The cake and the get ready to sing mode :-)







Then cut the cake and the wish :-)


Simply Wonderful!
Clarity



Sunday, 9 September 2007

Michael Buble - Everything

Michael Buble - Everything


You're a falling star, You're the get away car.
You're the line in the sand when I go too far.
You're the swimming pool, on an August day.
And you're the perfect thing to say.

And you play it coy, but it's kinda cute.
Ah, When you smile at me you know exactly what you do.
Baby don't pretend, that you don't know it's true.
Cause you can see it when I look at you.

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, You make me sing.
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.

You're a carousel, you're a wishing well,
And you light me up, when you ring my bell.
You're a mystery, you're from outer space,
You're every minute of my everyday.

And I can't believe, uh that I'm your man,
And I get to kiss you baby just because I can.
Whatever comes our way, ah we'll see it through,
And you know that's what our love can do.

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, You make me sing
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.

So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La
So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, You make me sing.
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.
You're every song, and I sing along.
'Cause you're my everything.
Yeah, yeah

So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La
So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La, La, La, La, La

This song really describes what im feeling right now and im really really happy about it :-) and i hope to have this kind of feeling for always...
Emmuahhh!! to my everything D.I.Y.


Lovey-dovey me,
Clarity


Friday, 7 September 2007

Today ...MATTA...FAIR

During lunch time today ...myself and ms. danne went to the MATTA Fair where we just feast our eyes on them places to visit , konon! but the prices looks ok just that our kocek is empty right now..so what to do its gonna be next year's agenda i supposed :( Any how, we saw some good deals on some local gateway which is kinda fun :-) so perhaps...aha......check out our pics and our marks on our hand to prove that we went and we paid :)) hehehee so hopefully we win something from the lucky draw thingy...konon lah ;))


dabadabedu!
Clarity

Luncheon wt Morientez :-)


Its not everyday we can appreciates someone whose always been there for us and just pick a day and its Morientez Day! Had a blast of a luncheon wt my buddy Morientez just wanna thank her for being there for me all this while and happy birthday to you from me :-)



Ever so ready to eat...yummy


Our food :-)
Sweet Sour Prawn & Pan fried Fish with Garlic



Happy as usual :-)


Pictures by: Morientez

Huggles & more huggles to you Morientez!


Lunch With Me!
Clarity